SIIMA Awards 2016 Nominees List LIVE Streaming Details

siima-awards-2016-live
SIIMA 2016 Nominees List: The South Indian International Movie Awards (SIIMA) is back with its 5th edition on 30th June and 1st July 2016, Siima in Singapore. Many of celebrities are expected to attend the event and perform on this occasion.

Taking South Indian Movies into global horizons, SIIMA Awards creates the platform for South Indian stars to reach out to their fans globally. The awards were given to encourage the actors and for technical achievements in south Indian film industry like Telugu (Tollywood), Tamil (Kollywood), Malayalam (Mollywood) and Kannada (Sandalwood). SIIMA Awards 2016 Nominees List :

SIIMA Awards 2016 Live Streaming Details: The SIIMA event will be aired on a later date in regional channels in their language. We will update the SIIMA Awards 2016 Telugu Telecast Channel, Date, Time and Live Streaming link when the info has been released.

SIIMA Awards 2016 TELUGU Nominees List –

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)
  • Sathyaraj (Baahubali – The Beginning)
  • Jagapati Babu (Srimanthudu)
  • Upendra (S/O Satyamurthy)
  • Rajendra Prasad (Srimanthudu)
  • Posani (Temper)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)
  • Ramya Krishnan (Baahubali – The Beginning)
  • Nithya Menen (Rudhramadevi)
  • Kriti Kharbanda (Bruce Lee – The Fighter)
  • Sneha (S/O Satyamurthy)
  • Pavitra Lokesh (Malli Malli Idi Raniroju)
Best Actor in a Negative Role
  • Rana Daggubati (Baahubali – The Beginning)
  • Mithun Chakraborty (Gopala Gopala)
  • Ravi Kishan (Kick 2)
  • Sampath Raj (Srimanthudu)
  • Prakash Raj (Temper)
Best Lyricist
  • Ramajogayya Sastry (Rama Rama / Srimanthudu)
  • Devi Sri Prasad (Super Machi / S/o Satyamurthy)
  • Shiva Shakti Datta (Mamatala Talli / Baahubali – The Beginning)
  • Ramajogayya Sastry (O Manishi O Maharshi / Yevade Subramanyam)
  • Sirivennela Seetarama Sastry (Itu Itu Itu / Kanche)
Best Music Director
  • M.Keeravani (Baahubali – The Beginning)
  • Devi Sri Prasad (Srimanthudu)
  • Gopi Sunder (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)
  • S.Thaman (Bruce Lee – The Fighter)
  • Devi Sri Prasad (S/O Satyamurthy)
Best Playback Singer (Female)
  • Satya Yamini (Mamatala Talli / Baahubali – The Beginning)
  • Ramya Behara (Dhivara / Baahubali – The Beginning)
  • Priya Hemesh (Gathama Gathama / Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju)
  • Shreya Ghoshal (Nijamenani Nammani / Kanche)
  • Chinmayi Sripada (Vennellona Mounam / Surya vs Surya)
Best Playback Singer (Male)
  • Dhanunjay (Bhaje Bhaaje / Gopala Gopala)
  • Sagar (Jatha Kalise / Srimanthudu)
  • M.Keeravani (Nippule Swasaga / Baahubali – The Beginning )
  • Raghu Dixit (Jaago Jaagore / Srimanthudu)
  • Sonu Nigam (Needhe Needhe / Gopala Gopala)
Best Comedian
  • Prudhvi (Bengal Tiger)
  • Ali (S/o Satyamurthy)
  • Brahmanandam (Bruce Lee – The Fighter)
  • Vennela Kishore (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)
  • Srinivas Reddy (Pataas)
Best Debutant Female
  • Pragya Jaiswal (Kanche)
  • Malavika Nair (Yevade Subramanayam)
  • Shruti Sodhi (Pataas)
  • Tridha Choudhury (Surya vs Surya)
  • Sayesha Saigal (Akhil)
Best Debutant Male
  • Akash Puri (Andhra Pori)
  • Parvateesam (Kerintha)
  • Akhil Akkineni (Akhil)
  • Satya Karthik (Tippu)
  • Vijay Devarekonda (Yevade Subramanyam)
Best Debutant Director
  • Anil Ravipudi (Pataas)
  • Sriram Aditya (Bhale Manchi Roju)
  • Nag Ashwin (Yevade Subramanyam)
  • KK Radha Krishna Kumar (Jil)
  • Karthik Ghattamaneni (Surya vs Surya)
Best Actress
  • Samantha (S/O Satyamurthy)
  • Shruti Haasan (Srimanthudu)
  • Nithya Menen (Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju)
  • Lakshmi Manchu (Dongata)
  • Anushka (Rudhramadevi)
Best Actor
  • Prabhas (Baahubali – The Beginning)
  • Mahesh Babu (Srimanthudu)
  • Nani (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)
  • Varun Tej (Kanche)
  • Allu Arjun (Rudhramadevi)
Best Director
  • S.Rajamouli (Baahubali – The Beginning)
  • Koratala Siva (Srimanthudu)
  • Maruthi (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)
  • Krish (Kanche)
  • Gunasekhar (Rudhramadevi)
Best Film
  • Baahubali – The Beginning (Shobu Yarlagadda & Prasad Devineni)
  • Srimanthudu (Mythri Movie Makers)
  • Bhale Bhale Magadivoy (Bunny Vassu & UV Creations)
  • Kanche (Y. Rajeev Reddy & J. Sai Babu)
  • Rudhramadevi (Gunasekar)

SIIMA Awards 2016 TAMIL Nominees List –

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)
  • Raj Kiran (Komban)
  • Prakash Raj (OK Kanmani)
  • Karunakaran (Indru Netru Naalai)
  • Charlie (Kirumi)
  • Nassar (Uttama Villain)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)
  • Asha Sarath (Papanasam)
  • Lakshmi Menon (Vedalam)
  • Raadhika Sarathkumar (Thangamagan)
  • Nithya Menen (Kanchana-2)
  • Leela Samson (OK Kanmani)
Best Actor in a Negative Role
  • Arun Vijay (Yennai Arindhaal)
  • Aravind Swamy (Thani Oruvan)
  • Suresh Gopi (I)
  • Karthik (Anegan)
  • Vijay Yesudas (Maari)
Best Lyricist
  • Vairamuthu (Malargal kaettaen/Ok Kanmani)
  • Thamarai (Unakenna Venum Sollu/Yennai Arindhaal)
  • Vignesh Shivn (Yennai Maatrum Kadhale/Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
  • Dhanush (Enna Solla/Thangamagan)
  • Kabilan (Ennodu Nee Irundhaal/I)
Best Music Director
  • Harris Jayaraj (Yennai Arindhaal)
  • Anirudh (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
  • Hip Hop Thamizha (Thani Oruvan)
  • AR Rahman (Ok Kanmani)
  • Ghibran (Uthama Villain)
Best Playback Singer (Female)
  • Shashaa Tirupati (Paranthu Sella Vaa / Ok Kanmani)
  • Chinmayi (Idhaythai Yedho Ondru / Yennai Arindhaal)
  • Neeti Mohan (Neeyum Naanum / Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
  • Khareshma Ravichandran (Kadhal Cricket / Thani oruvan)
  • Shweta Mohan (Enna Solla / Thangamagan)
Best Playback Singer (Male)
  • Anirudh (Thangamey / Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
  • Karthik (Aye Sinamika / Ok Kanmani)
  • Benny Dayal (Unakenna Venum Sollu / Yenna Arindhaal)
  • GV Prakash (Anbe Anbe / Darling)
  • Sid Sriram (Ennodu Nee Irundhaal / I )
Best Comedian
  • Kovai Sarala (Kanchana-2)
  • RJ Balaji (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
  • Sathish (Thangamagan)
  • Santhanam (Vasuvum Saravananum Onna Padichavanga)
  • Yogi Babu (Kakka Muttai)
Best Debutant Female
  • Amyra Dastur (Anegan)
  • Keerthy Suresh (Idhu Enna Maayam)
  • Radhika Prasidhha (Kutram Kadithal)
  • Deepa Sannidhi (Enakkul Oruvan)
  • Sushma Raj (India Pakistan)
Best Debutant Male
  • Shanmugapandian (Sagaptham)
  • GV Prakash Kumar (Darling)
  • Sai Rajkumar (Kuttram Kadithal)
  • Darbuka Siva (Rajathandhiram)
  • Varun (Oru Naal Iravil)
Best Debutant Director
  • Anucharan (Kirumi)
  • Manikandan (Kaaka Muttai)
  • Bramma G (Kuttram Kadithal )
  • Ashwin Saravanan (Maya)
  • Ravikumar R (Indru Netru Naalai)
Best Actress
  • Nithya Menen (OK Kanmani)
  • Nayanthara (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
  • Aishwarya Rajesh (Kakka Muttai)
  • Jyothika (36 Vayathinile)
  • Amy Jackson (I)
Best Actor
  • Dhanush (Anegan)
  • Vikram (I)
  • Jayam Ravi (Thani oruvan)
  • Lawrence (Kanchana 2)
  • Vijay Sethupathi (Orange Mittai)
Best Director
  • Vignesh ShivN (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
  • M Raja (Thani Oruvan)
  • Mani Ratnam (Ok Kanmani)
  • KV Anand (Anegan)
  • Gautham Vasudev Menon (Yennai Arindhaal)
Best Film
  • Kakka Muttai (Wunderbar Films, Grass Root FilmCompany )
  • Thani Oruvan (AGS Entertainments)
  • I (Aascar Films)
  • Ok Kanmani (Madras Talkies)
  • Naanum Rowdy Dhaan (Wunderbar Films)

SIIMA Awards 2016 KANNADA Nominees List –

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)
  • Rajesh Nataranga (Kendasampige)
  • P Ravi Shankar (Aatagara)
  • Pannaga Bharana (Mrugashira)
  • Chetan Chandra (Plus)
  • Arvind Rao (RangiTaranga)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)
  • Sheetal Shetty (Kendasampige)
  • Tejaswini Prakash (Goolihatti)
  • Deepika Kamaiah (Neene Bari Neene)
  • Karunya Ram (Vajrakaya)
  • Aishwarya Nag (Muddu Manase)
Best Actor in a Negative Role
  • P Ravi Shankar (Masterpiece)
  • Saikumar (RangiTaranga)
  • Vikram Singh (Rana Vikrama)
  • Prakash Belawadi (Kendasampige)
  • Prakash Rai (Mr. Airavata)
Best Lyricist
  • Manju Mandavya (Annange Love / Masterpiece)
  • Jayant Kaikini (Kanasali Nadesu / Kendasampige)
  • K Kalyan (Ninnalle / Endendigu)
  • Anup Bhandari (Ee Sanje / RangiTaranga)
  • A P Arjun (Raja Rani / Rhaatee)
Best Music Director
  • V Harikrishna (Masterpiece)
  • Sridhar V Sambhram (Krishna Leela)
  • Gurukiran (Uppi 2)
  • Arjun Janya (Vajrakaya)
  • Anup Bhandari (RangiTaranga)
Best Playback Singer (Female)
  • Anuradha Bhat (Mareyada Pustaka / Rathaavara)
  • Inchara Rao (Kareyole / RangiTaranga)
  • Indu Nagaraj (Ka Thalakatu / Mr. Airavata)
  • Shweta Mohan (Kanasali Nadesu / Kendasampige)
  • Apoorva Sridhar (Krishna Calling / Krishna Leela)
Best Playback Singer (Male)
  • Gurukiran (Baekoo Baekoo / Uppi 2)
  • Vijay Prakash (Airdelu Airchilu / Rana Vikrama)
  • Armaan Malik (Free Ide / Siddhartha)
  • Santosh Venky (Raja Rani / Rhaatee)
  • Karthik (Nenape Nithya Mallige / Kendasampige)
Best Comedian
  • Sadhu Kokila ( Ram Leela)
  • Chikkanna (Masterpiece)
  • Rangayana Raghu (Rana Vikrama)
  • Achyuth Kumar (Krishna Leela)
  • Tabla Nani (Endendigu)
Best Debutant Female
  • Nabha Natesh (Vajrakaya)
  • Manvitha Harish (Kendasampige)
  • Urvashi Rautela (Mr. Airavata)
  • Radhika Chetan (RangiTaranga)
  • Apoorva Gowda (First Rank Raju)
Best Debutant Male
  • Nirup Bhandari (RangiTaranga)
  • Vinay Rajkumar (Siddhartha)
  • Santhosh Reva ( Kendasampige)
  • Mahesh (Namak Haraam)
  • Prathap Narayan (Benkipatna)
Best Debutant Director
  • Rajkumar Reddy (Ouija)
  • Manju Mandavya ( Masterpiece)
  • Anup Bhandari (RangiTaranga)
  • Imran Sardhariya (Endendigu)
  • Priya Belliappa (Ring Road Suma)
Best Actress
  • Radhika Pandit (Endendigu)
  • Rachita Ram (Ranna)
  • Mayuri Kyatari ( Krishna Leela)
  • Parul Yadav (Vaastuprakara)
  • Shanvi Srivastava (Masterpiece)
Best Actor
  • Yash (Masterpiece)
  • Ajay Rao (Krishna Leela)
  • Neenasam Sathish (Rocket)
  • Puneeth Rajkumar (Rana Vikrama)
  • Upendra (Uppi 2)
Best Director
  • Shashank (Krishna Leela)
  • Upendra (Uppi 2)
  • Pavan Wadeyar (Rana Vikrama)
  • Duniya Soori (Kendasampige)
  • Chandrashekar Bandiyappa (Rathavara)
Best Film
  • Kendasampige (Parimala Film Factory)
  • RangiTaranga (Sri Devi Entertainers)
  • Mythri (Omkar Movies)
  • Uppi 2 (Upendra Productions)
  • Krishna Leela (Sri Krishna Art Creations)

SIIMA Awards 2016 MALAYALAM Nominees List – 

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)
  • Tovino Thomas (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
  • Chemban Vinod Jose (Urumbukal Urangarilla)
  • Vineeth Sreenivasan (Oru Vadakkan Selfie)
  • Biju Menon (Anarkali)
  • Siddique (Pathemari)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)
  • Kalpana (Charlie)
  • Lena (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
  • Rima Kallingal (Rani Padmini)
  • Namitha Pramod (Chandrettan Evideya)
  • Miya (Anarkali)
Best Actor in a Negative Role
  • Nedumudi Venu (Oru Second Class Yathra)
  • Kabir Bedi (Anarkali)
  • Shafeeq Rahman (Amar Akbar Anthony)
  • Atul Kulkarni (Kanal)
  • Sai Kumar (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Best Lyricist
  • Rafeeq Ahammed (Kaathirunnu / Ennu Ninte Moideen)
  • Hari Narayanan (Ambazham / Oru Second Class Yathra)
  • Santhosh Varma (Ente Janalarikil / Su Su Sudhi Vathmeekam)
  • Shabareesh Varma (Malare / Premam)
  • Manoj Kuroor, Rajeev Nair (Kanakamylanchi / Loham)
Best Music Director
  • M Jayachandran (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
  • Rajesh Murugesan (Premam)
  • Biji Bal (Rani Padmini)
  • Shaan Rehman (Aadu Oru Bheekara Jeeviyanu)
  • Rahul Raj (Kohinoor)
Best Playback Singer (Female)
  • Shweta Mohan (Ee Thanutha / Anarkali)
  • Baby Sreya (Enno Njanente / Amar Akbar Anthony)
  • Shakthisree Gopalan (Pularikalo / Charlie)
  • Shreya Ghoshal (Kaathirunnu / Ennu Ninte Moideen)
  • Vaikom Vijayalakshmi (Kaikkottum / Oru Vadakkan Selfie)
Best Playback Singer (Male)
  • Dulquer Salmaan (Chundarippenne / Charlie)
  • Vineeth Sreenivasan (Aluva Puzha / Premam)
  • Karthik (Thanne Thanne / Two Countries)
  • Najim Arshad (Manjupeyume / Mili)
  • Vijay Yesudas (Malare / Premam)
Best Debutant Female
  • Madonna Sebastian (Premam)
  • Deepti Sati (Nee-Na)
  • Anupama Parameswaran (Premam)
  • Manjima Mohan (Oru Vadakkan Selfie)
  • Sai Pallavi (Premam)
Best Debutant Male
  • Siddharth Menon (Rockstar)
  • Shabareesh Varma (Premam)
  • Adil Ibrahim (Nirnayakam)
  • Sharafudheen (Premam)
  • Vineeth Mohan (Adi Kapyare Kootamani)
Best Actress :
  • Amala Paul (Mili)
  • Parvathy (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
  • Anusree (Chandrettan Evideya)
  • Nayanthara (Bhaskar The Rascal)
  • Mamta Mohandas (Two Countries)
Best Actor
  • Prithviraj (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
  • Mammootty (Pathemari)
  • Dulquer Salmaan (Charlie)
  • Nivin Pauly (Premam)
  • Jayasurya (Su Su Sudhi Vathmeekam)
Best Director
  • Martin Prakkat (Charlie)
  • Alphonse Puthren (Premam)
  • Lal Jose (Nee-Na)
  • Salim Ahmad (Pathemaari)
  • R S Vimal (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Best Film
  • Premam (Anwar Rasheed)
  • Chandrettan Evideya (Sameer Thahir, Shyju Khalid, Ashiq Usman)
  • Pathemaari (Salim Ahmad, Adv Hashik T K, T P Sudheesh)
  • Ennu Ninte Moideen (Suresh Raj, Binoy Shankarath, Ragy Thomas)
  • Charlie (Shebin Backer, Joju George, Martin Prakkat)
Best Comedian
  • Soubin Shahir (Premam)
  • Dhyan Sreenivasan (Kunjiramayanam)
  • Aju Varghese (Two Countries)
  • Neeraj Madhav (Adi Kapyare Koottamani)
  • Vinay Forrt (Premam)

SIIMA 2016 Full Show | Telugu Awards :

SIIMA 2016 Main Event Full Show | Malayalam Awards SIIMA 2016 Main Event Full Show | Tamil Awards

SIIMA Awards 2016 Winners Full List will be updated Stay tuned with us for SIIMA Awards 2016 Live Streaming Video Winners list, Dance performances. Press CTRL+D to bookmark IndianTalks page.